bmPrintHeader
Medical Grooming & Hygiene Essential Oils Aura Cacia HGR0445643

Aura Cacia Essential Oil Sage - 0.5 fl oz

Item # HGR 0445643 by Aura Cacia (Mfg. Part # 0445643, UPC # 51381911355)


Aura Cacia Essential Oil Sage Description:

Thought-Provoking

Distilled from the common culinary garden plant, sage is a potent essential oil and should be used with discretion. Try one or two drops in combination with lavandin for a purifying diffusion.

Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis

Product Notes:


Color: Clear, colorless to pale yellow
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Fresh, strong sweet
Middle Note: Herbaceous-camphoraceous, a thujone aroma
Dry Note: Medium tenacity, sweet-herbaceous
Aromatherapy Actions: Warm, soothing, cheering

Origin: Austria, Croatia

Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the partially dried leaves.

Common Name: Sage, Dalmation

.


Disclaimer : These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.


Ingredients : Volatile components of plants which are distilled into a pure essential oil, with no synthetic fragrances added.


  • Size : .5 oz.

HGR0445643 - Aura CaciaEssential Oil Sage - 0.5 fl oz
Click to Enlarge
Retail Price: $9.30
BettyMills Discount Price: $6.89 Each
Quantity   
Order 3+ and Save an Extra $0.14 Each
I'd Like a Volume Quote for HGR0445643



Betty Mills Also Suggests for HGR0445643
Aura Cacia Tea Tree Essential Oil BFG87403 $18.83
Per Case
Tea Tree Essential Oil
BFG 87403
Aura Cacia Lavender Essential Oil BFG87401 $27.05
Per Case
Lavender Essential Oil
BFG 87401
Humco Sweet Oil sunmark 4 oz. Liquid Olive Oil MON19302700 $6.97
Each
Sweet Oil sunmark 4 oz. Liquid Olive Oil
MON 19302700
Combe Hair Cream Brylcream 4.5 oz. Tube (1166834) MON86552700 $6.12
Each
Hair Cream Brylcream 4.5 oz. Tube (1166834)
MON 86552700
Tea Tree Therapy Tea Tree Oil - 2 fl oz HGR0104356 $13.51
Each
Tea Tree Oil - 2 fl oz
HGR 0104356
Prescription Required !

Unless you are a licensed care provider or similar
qualified entity, a prescription is required
to purchase this item.

Thanks! -- Betty Mills




Email:



Password :





  Forgot Password?
  Create an Account